Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hey! It's Zanthinegirl's birthday!

Today is the birthday of zanthinegirl, fangirl extraordinaire, hero to infirm babies, and my meme twin. (Srsly, we've had eerily similar scores on a number of the things. *raises eyebrow* And you should be ashamed of yourself, Mrs. Fred and George Weasley!) Speaking of shame, here's a little birthday trifle from someone who has none.

Please forgive his rudeness, but the sweltering July heat has made doll!Spike downright cranky. *whispers* I'm thinking that it might be someone's nap time.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, ZANTHINEGIRL! Hope you're having a good one, and may the upcoming year bring great things, good music, and much coffee your way. :D


( 14 dropped by — come on in )
Jul. 23rd, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC)
Hey it was someone elses birthday recently too! I miss you. Hope you're well.
Jul. 29th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
Aw man, I FAIL!!! I hope you had a lovely one, sweetie. *sigh* I've been in self-imposed electronic exile for most of July--basically my version of sticking myself in the naughty corner until my house is livable again. :(
Jul. 23rd, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
Hee! Yup, clearly poor little doll-Spike has no shame at all, but I'll forgive him due to excessive cuteness manliness. Thank him for the birthday wishes, and the excellent taste in music!
Jul. 24th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
*lol* Doll!Spike said, "Aww, shucks, t'weren't nothin.'" Then he remembered himself and snarled "I mean, buggering bints and their birthdays! Bah!" Don't tell him, but even the snarling is pretty cute. ;)
Jul. 24th, 2009 05:51 am (UTC)

Also? Looking at that picture I'm pretty sure we have the same placemats. Great minds! I even have similar (though not identical!)napkins and tablecloth!
Jul. 29th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
Great minds, baby. Great minds. ;)
Jul. 24th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
Lick that whipped cream off, girl, before I do :)
Jul. 29th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
*hands you a spoon* Go get 'em, honey! I know you'll know what to do. ;)

Edited at 2009-07-29 07:39 pm (UTC)
Jul. 24th, 2009 04:56 am (UTC)
Ahhhh... Doll!Spike... You have a gift, truly! Somehow you bring these little plastic people to life. :)
Jul. 29th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you! My thwarted directorial ambitions dearly love to boss the dolls around. All of the fun and none of the attitude that actors are so fond of. ;)
Jul. 24th, 2009 03:37 pm (UTC)
Jul. 29th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC)
*snicker* The base photo is an outtake from Petzi's birthday, and I've been dying to repurpose it. He looks especially shameless in that one--"yeah, I've got whipped cream all over my crotch. Worship it!"

Jul. 29th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
Me too!
Will you have your cell phone with you? Do I have your number? Do you have mine?
Jul. 29th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Yep, I will, and nope, I'll bet you don't; I hardly ever use the thing! I'll send you my # in a sec here. Could you please send me yours again as well? I thought I had it but can nae find it now.
( 14 dropped by — come on in )